Question
Updated on
28 Dec 2016
- Russian
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
What does to take away mean?
Answers
Read more comments
Deleted user
in what context? it basically means to remove..
Was this answer helpful?
- English (UK)
- English (US)
it can mean separate one thing from another or it means you have learned something. like you take knowledge away from the experience
Was this answer helpful?