Question
Updated on
26 Nov 2019
- English (US)
-
Japanese
-
Russian
Closed question
Question about Japanese
What does お米とか炭水化物をとたないんです。 mean?
I know it's about abstaining from rice and carbs but I don't understand the verb used
Answers
Read more comments
- Japanese
typo
とた*ないんです→とら*ないんです
とらない≦verb とる…take
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)