Question
Updated on
29 Dec 2016
- Spanish (Mexico)
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
What does Here be for they make a trend outta this song. mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
This doesn't make sense. Perhaps you misheard it or it was transcribed incorrectly by a voice-to-text program? This is not good or clear English.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Mexico)
- English (US)
- Indonesian Near fluent
it should be "before" instead of "be for" it means they liked the song before I got popular
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
The person typed it wrong. It should be "Here before they make a trend out of this song."
They are saying that they commented on the video before it became popular
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Mexico)