Question
Updated on
8 Dec 2019
- Japanese
-
Indonesian
Question about Indonesian
How do you say this in Indonesian? Anjay?? 意味は何ですか?
Answers
Read more comments
Deleted user
Anjayは若者たちが良く使う言葉です。意味は「ヤバい!」と同じだと思います。
例文
Anjay! Gua menang lagi!
ヤバい!俺はまた勝ったよ!
Was this answer helpful?
- Indonesian
are you sure to asking about it?
anjay is a slang that commonly used in daily, but it's meaning is closing to "dog" but sounded less harsher
Was this answer helpful?
- Indonesian
@ynd98 yeah sure. "anjay" same like "ヤバい". すごい事がおきた時によく使います。 but " anjay" just for young/若いもの. "anjay"は現在的な言葉です。 " anjay" は "Wow" という意味もあります。
Was this answer helpful?