Question
Updated on
21 Jul 2015
- Turkish
-
Korean
-
English (US)
-
Traditional Chinese (Hong Kong)
Question about English (US)
I can't forget even one second which we have it together and I remember our sad tears the last night and I remember Warm hugs from the good lovely international friends ^-^ Does this sound natural?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
Unnatural
You need to clean up some of the verb tenses, is it past tense or present tense? Where? Also, better punctuation and capitalization. Those are the biggest issues.
Was this answer helpful?
- Turkish
I can't forget even one second of our together times...I remember our sad tears at the last night of the program. (Korean Government cultural scholarship program) and I remember warm hugs from lovely international friends .
- Turkish
Is it natural ?
- English (US)
Unnatural
Better. "I can't forget for even one second the time we spent together."
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
Unnatural
And you should put a comma instead of a period after "program", because you continue the sentence with "and"
Was this answer helpful?
- Turkish
Thanks ~~
- English (US)