Question
Updated on
13 Dec 2019
- Arabic
- English (US) Near fluent
-
Swedish
Question about Swedish
What does ”hen” mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Swedish
- English (US)
Han - he
Hon - she
Hen - you don’t know the person’s gender
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
- English (US) Near fluent
- Swedish
You would call someone “hen” if the person wants too be both a male and a female at the same time, or none of the genders, or if you just don’t know the persons gender.
Was this answer helpful?