Question
Updated on
13 Dec 2019
- English (US)
-
Armenian
Question about Armenian
How do you say this in Armenian? Mera naam bhi yhi h
Answers
Read more comments
- Armenian
Not. “Mera naam”. Մեռնեմ [mernem] which means die for something
Not “bhi yhih”. Բոյիդ [boyid] which means humans size
Մեռնեմ բոիդ. [mernem boid]
The person who said that mean that he or she can even die for you
This words often saids mothers and grandmothers
The person who said that to you loves you
In Armenian it sounds like this
Was this answer helpful?