Question
Updated on
13 Dec 2019
- Russian
-
English (US)
-
Korean
-
Japanese
Question about Korean
What does ~누(싫누) mean?
"알바 가기 싫누"
Answers
Read more comments
- Korean
It's a kind of newly coined words used at the end of sentences.
Usually, Korean ends up their sentences with "~다" like 배고프다 or 알바 가기 싫다.
In the internet or social media, some of the youth ends up their sentences with "~누"., instead of "~다" like 배고프누 or 알바 가기 싫누
Their is no speical meanings, but by changing the end of sentence, it seems like more friendly or funny.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Russian