Question
Updated on
14 Dec 2019
- Japanese
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
-
English (US)
-
English (UK)
Question about English (US)
What does i’m low-key stressed mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
I means that you are stressed, but you are hiding it. Or it could mean that you are kind of stressed. If I said to my friend during and exam that I was “low-key stressed” I would basically just be saying I’m stressed. Low-key is slang that usually used the wrong way by you not actually meaning it when you say it.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese