Question
Updated on
14 Dec 2019
- Japanese
-
English (UK)
Closed question
Question about English (UK)
Could you please correct my English sentences below????
🎄🎄🎄🎄🎄🎄🎄🎄🎄🎄🎄
Our family challenged two things this year.
Starting nursery and starting work.
Finally my daughter started nursery last January, but she was still young, only just two years old. So at first, she was very upset, every morning cried a lot. That was a heartbreak for me. I wanted to cry with her every day. Then, something that I was sad about was teachers were not kind for us, I felt that they were not seem look after her properly. There are a lot of bad incidents. These things made me unhappy. I wanted them to just cuddle her. I wanted to them to give affection to her. I often talked teachers, but I didn’t feel their faith. After We talked, their attitude changed temporary, but I found their fundamentals has not changed.
Precisely, It is difficult to understand Montessori education for me, because way of educations are too difficult between Japan and London. I might not like Montessori.
She has continued to go to nursery this year eventually. Suzuha became get used to there, but I can’t still trust them. I suffer taking her to nursery everytime. I don’t know what should I do, which is better? Continue? Or leave nursery?
I have been thinking about it a whole year.
I often talked with my husband about her education. We often got in arguments.When we talked about her nursery, we fight every time. However recently I found that what parent don’t get along well is worst thing for her education. There is nothing more important than harmonious family.
I want to make a best decision for our family’s happiness!
And, this year, the opportunity to speak English with local people increased. I struggled with English as my English is not good. When I talked with them, I was very nervous.
I want to study more English, especially grammar. If my English improve, I want to have deep and meaningful conversations with others. It can be so difficult to have conversations that feel deep and meaningful and allow us to truly connect with the people that were speaking to.
I often felt lonely, and like no one really knew me, and I didn’t really know anyone else. All of my conversations felt like they stayed on the surface and they never deeper. I want to feel like truly connect with other people. I will definitely try to build up good friendship next year!
Could you please correct my English sentences below????
🎄🎄🎄🎄🎄🎄🎄🎄🎄🎄🎄
Our family challenged two things this year.
Starting nursery and starting work.
Finally my daughter started nursery last January, but she was still young, only just two years old. So at first, she was very upset, every morning cried a lot. That was a heartbreak for me. I wanted to cry with her every day. Then, something that I was sad about was teachers were not kind for us, I felt that they were not seem look after her properly. There are a lot of bad incidents. These things made me unhappy. I wanted them to just cuddle her. I wanted to them to give affection to her. I often talked teachers, but I didn’t feel their faith. After We talked, their attitude changed temporary, but I found their fundamentals has not changed.
Precisely, It is difficult to understand Montessori education for me, because way of educations are too difficult between Japan and London. I might not like Montessori.
She has continued to go to nursery this year eventually. Suzuha became get used to there, but I can’t still trust them. I suffer taking her to nursery everytime. I don’t know what should I do, which is better? Continue? Or leave nursery?
I have been thinking about it a whole year.
I often talked with my husband about her education. We often got in arguments.When we talked about her nursery, we fight every time. However recently I found that what parent don’t get along well is worst thing for her education. There is nothing more important than harmonious family.
I want to make a best decision for our family’s happiness!
And, this year, the opportunity to speak English with local people increased. I struggled with English as my English is not good. When I talked with them, I was very nervous.
I want to study more English, especially grammar. If my English improve, I want to have deep and meaningful conversations with others. It can be so difficult to have conversations that feel deep and meaningful and allow us to truly connect with the people that were speaking to.
I often felt lonely, and like no one really knew me, and I didn’t really know anyone else. All of my conversations felt like they stayed on the surface and they never deeper. I want to feel like truly connect with other people. I will definitely try to build up good friendship next year!
🎄🎄🎄🎄🎄🎄🎄🎄🎄🎄🎄
Our family challenged two things this year.
Starting nursery and starting work.
Finally my daughter started nursery last January, but she was still young, only just two years old. So at first, she was very upset, every morning cried a lot. That was a heartbreak for me. I wanted to cry with her every day. Then, something that I was sad about was teachers were not kind for us, I felt that they were not seem look after her properly. There are a lot of bad incidents. These things made me unhappy. I wanted them to just cuddle her. I wanted to them to give affection to her. I often talked teachers, but I didn’t feel their faith. After We talked, their attitude changed temporary, but I found their fundamentals has not changed.
Precisely, It is difficult to understand Montessori education for me, because way of educations are too difficult between Japan and London. I might not like Montessori.
She has continued to go to nursery this year eventually. Suzuha became get used to there, but I can’t still trust them. I suffer taking her to nursery everytime. I don’t know what should I do, which is better? Continue? Or leave nursery?
I have been thinking about it a whole year.
I often talked with my husband about her education. We often got in arguments.When we talked about her nursery, we fight every time. However recently I found that what parent don’t get along well is worst thing for her education. There is nothing more important than harmonious family.
I want to make a best decision for our family’s happiness!
And, this year, the opportunity to speak English with local people increased. I struggled with English as my English is not good. When I talked with them, I was very nervous.
I want to study more English, especially grammar. If my English improve, I want to have deep and meaningful conversations with others. It can be so difficult to have conversations that feel deep and meaningful and allow us to truly connect with the people that were speaking to.
I often felt lonely, and like no one really knew me, and I didn’t really know anyone else. All of my conversations felt like they stayed on the surface and they never deeper. I want to feel like truly connect with other people. I will definitely try to build up good friendship next year!
I’m sorry my sentences are very long!
Please correct!
Answers
14 Dec 2019
Featured answer
- English (UK)
- English (US)
@Emikojapan
Our family decided to accept two challenges this year.
Starting nursery and starting work.
My daughter finally started nursery last January, but she was still young, only just two years old. So at first, she was very upset, every morning she cried a lot. That was heartbreaking for me. I wanted to cry with her every day. Another thing that I was sad about was that the teachers were not very kind to us. I felt that they did not seem to look after her properly. There were a lot of bad incidents. These things made me unhappy. I wanted them to just cuddle her. I wanted them to give her affection. I often talked to the teachers, but I didn’t feel any faith in them. After we talked, their attitudes changed temporarily, but I found their fundamental approach did not change.
Specifically, I find it difficult to understand the Montessori educational method. I think the way English and Japanese teachers teach is too radically different for me to fully understand. I might not like the Montessori method.
She has continued to go to nursery this year. Eventually Suzuha became used to going there, but I still don't trust them. It causes me stress everytime I take her to the nursery. I don’t know what I should do, which is better? Continue? Or leave nursery?
I have been thinking about it for a whole year.
I have talked with my husband frequently about her education. We often argued when we talked about her nursery.
However, recently I found that when parents don’t get along very well, it is bad for her education. There is nothing more important to us than a harmonious family.
I want to make the best decision for our family’s happiness!
Also, this year, I want to take the opportunity to increase the amount of English I speak with local people. I struggle to speak English, and as a result I get nervous when speaking to people.
I want to do more English language study, especially grammar. If my English improves, then I want to have deep and meaningful conversations with others. It can be so difficult to have deep and meaningful conversations, that allow us to truly connect with the people we are speaking to, when using limited English.
I often felt lonely, and like no one really knew me, and I didn’t really know anyone else. All of my conversations felt like they were superficial. I want to feel like I am truly connecting with other people. I will definitely try to build up good friendships next year!
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?