Question
Updated on
14 Dec 2019
- Spanish (Spain)
-
Arabic
-
French (France)
-
German
Closed question
Question about Arabic
These are past present and subjuntive of ازرقّ. How do I do the condicional and imperative? To do the conditional I know that I have to replace third radical's fatha (of the subjunctive) for sukum but the form IX has that irregularity with shadda and I don't kown how to do it.
Answers
Read more comments
- Arabic
- English (US) Near fluent
Well done
For the present and subjunctive
أَنْتُنَّ تَزْرَقِقْنَ
هُنَّ يَزْرَقِقْنَ
The first qaaf is with "kasra"
The conditional is the same as the subjunctive
The imperative
الْأَمْر
اِزْرَقَّ • اِزْرَقِّي
اِزْرَقَّا • اِزْرَقَّا
اِزْرَقُّوا • اِزْرَقِقْنَ
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
- French (France)
@Elenus24601
أزرق للمذكر
زرقاء للمؤنث
زُرْقٌ للجمع
its colors,You cannot drain because it is not an act
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic Near fluent
يزرق
IMPERATIVO :
Yo فل أزرق
Tú. إزْرَقْ / فَلْ تَزرق
él. فل يَزْرَق
elle. فل تَزْرق
nosotros. فل نَزرق
vosotros. إزْرَقّوا / فل تزرقّوا
Ellos فل يزرقّوا
Ellas. فل يزرَقنَّ
CONDICIONAL :
ex : Con el verbo ( quiero que _ أريد أن )
Yo أريد أن أزرق
Tú. أريد أن تَزرق
él. أريد أن يَزْرَق
elle. أريده تَزْرق
nosotros. أريد أن نَزرق
vosotros. أريد أن تزرقّوا
Ellos أريد أن يزرقّوا
Ellas. أريد أن يزرَقنَّ
pero al final, no usamos el verbo ( يزرق) Eso Mucho
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Spain)