Question
Updated on
14 Dec 2019
- Catalan
- Spanish (Spain)
- English (UK)
-
Japanese
-
Swedish
-
German
Question about German
How do you say "watch something on Netflix" in german? What preposition is used? Auf, bei, in?...
Answers
Read more comments
- German
Einen Film auf Netflix gucken.
Einen Film bei Netflix gucken.
Both is possible. Even „in“ is used sometimes, but in my opinion „in“ sounds weird. 😅
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Catalan
- Spanish (Spain)
- English (UK)
@Mrs_Angela_B Thanks a lot! Yeah, I wasn't implying I had seen it😂, I just didn't know which to use and I named the ones that I reckoned might be possible. So both "auf" and "bei" are possible and interchangable?
- German