Question
Updated on
14 Dec 2019
- Portuguese (Brazil)
-
English (US)
-
Korean
Question about English (US)
What does take it mean?
Answers
Read more comments
Deleted user
for an object, it means that you can have it. for a call, it means "answer it"
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Urdu
- English (US)
Take it can also mean bear/tolerate it ... don’t worry about the pain, you can take it
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?