Question
Updated on
15 Dec 2019
- English (US)
-
Russian
-
Spanish (Mexico)
-
Portuguese (Portugal)
Closed question
Question about Russian
What is the difference between подошва and ступня ?Feel free to just provide example sentences.
Answers
Read more comments
- Russian
подошва это нижняя часть обуви,а ступня это нижняя часть ноги
Was this answer helpful?
- Russian
- Ukrainian
Подошва это нижняя часть обуви, та что касается земли.
Ступня это нижняя часть ноги. Как у руки ладонь, только у ноги ступня.
Was this answer helpful?
- Russian
- Ukrainian
Something like this:
Подошва - shoe sole.
Ступня - Foot, sole.
Was this answer helpful?
- Russian
Словом ступня или же стопа в современном русском языке называют нижнюю часть ноги, которая имеет форму плоского свода и служит опорой при ходьбе, беге и стоянии :D
А подошва — это нижняя часть обуви под ступней ^^
Was this answer helpful?
- Russian
If the word подошва is used in the same meaning as ступня then we’d say подошва ноги. If “подошва“ stands alone it means the bottom part of a shoe.
Was this answer helpful?
- Russian
В анатомии подошва = ступня.
Но чаще понятие "подошва" ассоциируется с нижней частью обуви.
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%A1%D1%82%D0%B...
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?