Question
Updated on
15 Dec 2019
- English (UK)
- English (US)
- Estonian
-
Swedish
Question about Swedish
What does inrusande mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Swedish
att rusa in means to rush in somewhere, so inrusande is the adjective/adverb version of that verb.
En man kom inrusande - A man came rushing in
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Swedish
@ellike1234 ”Rushing”
E.g.
”Hon kom inrusande genom dörren” ”She came rushing through the door”
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?