Question
Updated on
18 Dec 2019
- Japanese
-
English (US)
-
English (UK)
Question about English (US)
"It is illegal to wear camouflage clothing in Saudi Arabia, Jamaica or Barbados."
Can I use "and" instead of "or" in this case?
or does it change the meaning of the sentence If I use "and"?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
You can use "and", it won't change the meaning of the sentence at all.
It actually makes more sense.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese
- English (US)