Question
Updated on
19 Dec 2019
- Korean
-
English (US)
-
French (France)
-
English (UK)
Question about English (US)
What does I could only imagine mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Korean
What she really means is there is limit to understand how you are ?
- English (US)
It means something like "That makes complete sense" / "I definitely agree"
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
It means that the speaker isn't in the situation right now, but can understand the other person's troubles.
it's a very good expression to use when you want to sound empathetic.
Was this answer helpful?