Question
Updated on
27 Dec 2019
- Simplified Chinese (China)
-
English (UK)
-
Spanish (Spain)
Question about English (UK)
How do you say this in English (UK)? 遵守规则和纪律
Answers
Read more comments
- English (UK)
- Simplified Chinese (China)
我觉得纪律在这个句子里直接翻译到英文有点难...
纪律= discipline听起来我觉得怪怪的
可以说 Obey the rules and regulations
纪律的意思并不是regulations,但是rules and regulations 这两个词平时是在一起用的,在这个情况下也是符合的
Was this answer helpful?