Question
Updated on
6 Jan 2020
- Japanese
-
English (US)
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
Question about Simplified Chinese (China)
中国語の語順についてです。
放学。
下雨。
打雷。
述語+主語の語順になっているのは何故ですか?普通は主語+述語の語順ですよね。
Answers
Read more comments
- Simplified Chinese (China)
It’s same like the English grammar the verb +nouns in Japanese the sequence is over for example: 中国語の中て 吃饭 と言う でも日本語の中ては食事を食べると言う
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese
Thank you for reply. I understand the subject is omitted. So, do you mean 学, 雨 and 雷 of the sentence I mentioned are object?
- Simplified Chinese (China)
こちらの3つは、単語であるので、語順のルールは守りません。ちなみに、単語は主語がありません。
それから、この3つは前の人の答えの「吃饭」と同じ種類の単語です。中国語でこんな感じの単語は「动宾短语」と呼ばれます。
Was this answer helpful?