Question
Updated on
7 Jan 2020
- Bulgarian
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
-
Korean
-
English (US)
Question about Simplified Chinese (China)
What does V得着/V不着 and V得上/V不上 mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Simplified Chinese (China)
得着/得上 have the same meaning that something could be used in sometime or somewhere and the 不着/不上 have opposite-meaning
Was this answer helpful?
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
可以用「得著zhao」的動詞不多。有管得著、睡得著、夠得著、說得著、找得著。還找到「買得著、吃得著、用得著」其它我想不到了。
V+得表示能不能、可不可以。
Was this answer helpful?