Question
Updated on
3 Jan 2017
- Vietnamese
-
Korean
Question about English (US)
What does "get your own juices flowing" mean?
Now i translate a book about how to dating for a males customer (sorry because this topic can offend you). But I met some new expression in this pararaph:
What does "get your own juices flowing" mean? Does it mean " make you excited", right? And "feel good" in this paragraph has the same meaning with ""get your own juices flowing", right?
Thank for your help!
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
Yes, you're right. It means getting excited, whoever it was referring to.
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamese