Question
Updated on
13 Jan 2020
- Korean
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
How do you say this in English (US)? be동사 am, are, is, was, were 말고 be나 been으로 사용할때는 언제인가요?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
When do I use the past participle of “be” or “been” rather than just the ‘be’ verbs: am, are, is, was, and were?
Was this answer helpful?
- Korean
When do you use be, been in a sentence? (Not am, are, is, was, were)
ex)The piano can not 'be' played by tom
ex)The piano can not 'be' played by tom