Question
Updated on
23 Jan 2020
- English (US)
- Persian
-
Japanese
Question about Japanese
if i want to say "you speak well" which one should i say ?,jouzu hanashimasu or yoku hanashimasu
Answers
Read more comments
- Japanese
Jouzuni hanashimasu will be better.
Jouzu is an adjective
Jouzuni is an adverb.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese
I think, you should to say : Jouzu ni hanashi masu。(じょうずに はなし ます。)
Yoku hanashi masu (よく はなし ます。)means 「you speak a lot.」
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?