Question
Updated on
25 Jan 2020
- Hindi
-
English (UK)
Question about English (UK)
What does it has broadened the minds of the people
mean?
mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (UK)
It means it has helped people to think of new things and accept new ideas.
for example
people think eating meat is good
a TV show has shown it is not always good
more people are now thinking if meat is good because the TV show has broadened their minds.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?