Question
Updated on
28 Jan 2020
- Portuguese (Brazil)
-
English (US)
-
German
-
Spanish (Spain)
Question about English (US)
How do you say this in English (US)? "Provides space for videos and audios"
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
In English, we use "audio" in the singular form. No one says, "audios".
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
This is very nuanced, but it sounds more natural to say "audio and video" instead of "videos and audio". Even though "videos" is correct, it's more commonly said as "video" when paired with "audio" in the context that it's talking about electronic devices or systems.
Was this answer helpful?