Question
Updated on
6 Feb 2020
- Filipino
-
Japanese
-
English (US)
Closed question
Question about Japanese
What is the difference between お待ちしてます and お待ちしております ?Feel free to just provide example sentences.
Answers
Deleted user
6 Feb 2020
Featured answer
同じ意味ですが、
「お待ちしております」の方がより丁寧です。
They are the same meaning, but the second one is more polite.
Was this answer helpful?
Read more comments
- Japanese
First one is I’m waiting while second one is are you waiting?
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
同じ意味ですが、
「お待ちしております」の方がより丁寧です。
They are the same meaning, but the second one is more polite.
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user