Question
Updated on
8 Feb 2020
- Danish
- English (US)
-
Arabic
-
French (France)
-
German
Question about Portuguese (Brazil)
What does “Quero mergulhar em você” mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Portuguese (Brazil)
It sounds poetic, 'cause it's not a thing people say on a daily basis. I need more context to answer you accordingly. Beforehand, I'd say it might be something like "I wanna know you, your likes and dislikes, your dreams, etc.", in a romantic way.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Danish
- English (US)
@Brazylijczykiem_Guy Can it also have a more sexual meaning?
- Portuguese (Brazil) Near fluent
it's means with somebody has interest in you
Was this answer helpful?
- Portuguese (Brazil) Near fluent
- Portuguese (Brazil)
@WalkingOnEyelashes eu sou brasileiro e também não conheço, mas deve ter um sentido sexual.
Was this answer helpful?
- Portuguese (Brazil)
@WalkingOnEyelashes It kinda might, but to own that meaning a sexual tension is needed.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Portuguese (Brazil)
- Italian Near fluent
@WalkingOnEyelashes it means go intense into a relationship. Not always a sexual meaning !
Was this answer helpful?
- Portuguese (Brazil)
Depende muito,tem sentido poético e dependendo do modo que ela pensou te falando tais palavras tem até sentido sexual,mas ai depende do contexto no que foi inserido.
Was this answer helpful?
- Portuguese (Brazil)
- Portuguese (Portugal)
- Portuguese (Brazil)