Question
Updated on
10 Feb 2020
- Portuguese (Brazil)
-
English (US)
-
Japanese
-
English (UK)
Closed question
Question about Japanese
What is the difference between どこで買ったんですか? and どこで買いましたか? ?Feel free to just provide example sentences.
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
- Japanese
どこで買ったんですか? é informal.
どこで買いましたか? é formal.
Ambos significam a mesma coisa.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese
意味合いとしてはほぼ同じです。
どちらも丁寧な表現です。強いて違いを言うなら「買ったんですか?」のほうが、ややカジュアルに聞こえます。
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese
同じ意味で、違いはほぼないです。
They are the same meaning, there're almost no difference.
時制は同じなので、気にする要はありません。
Their tense are the same, so you don't have to care about it.
Was this answer helpful?