Question
Updated on
7 Jan 2017
- Spanish (Mexico)
-
English (US)
-
English (UK)
-
Korean
Closed question
Question about English (US)
What does teenage "dirtbag" mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US) Near fluent
- Simplified Chinese (China)
it means people (usually the teenage kids) that are dirty(because they don't wash themselves), listen to metal music, don't have any real life friends (computer or video games), and don't care about other people's opinion
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Mexico)
- English (US) Near fluent
- Simplified Chinese (China)