Question
Updated on
30 Jul 2015
- English (US)
-
Japanese
-
French (France)
Question about Japanese
「海水浴」って、海に体を洗うことですか?
Answers
Read more comments
Deleted user
- Japanese
"浴" means "bathing." Therefore, "海水浴" means "sea bathing." (It doesn't mean "washing one's body in the sea." In that case, "海で体を洗う" is correct in Japanese.)
Hope this will be of your help
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Japanese