Question
Updated on
21 Feb 2020
- Vietnamese
-
English (UK)
-
Korean
-
English (US)
Question about English (UK)
What does without you making fun of me mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (UK)
'to make fun of' means: to tease someone
example:
they called me nasty names to make fun of me.
'without making fun of me' means: doing something and not being teased
example:
I want to learn sports without you making fun of me.
Hope this helps. : )
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?