Question
Updated on
Deleted user
25 Feb 2020
Question about German
How do you say this in German? singular form of a noun; plural form of a noun
Answers
Read more comments
- German
„singular form of a noun“ - „Singularform von einem Substantiv/ Nomen“
„plural form of a noun“ = „Pluralform von einem Substantiv/ Nomen“
As a question: „Was ist die Singularform/ Pluralform von dem Substantiv xy?“
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- German
- Singularform eines Substantivs
- Pluralform eines Substantivs
You can use "von einem" instead of "eines" in colloquial German.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?