Question
Updated on
26 Feb 2020
- Japanese
-
English (US)
-
English (UK)
Question about English (US)
How do you say this in English (US)? いい加減、気づいて!
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
careful,pay attention !
^
|
There isn’t really a direct translation but it means the same thing and is more natural.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese
ありがとう😊💓
でも、言いたかったことが少し違うように感じます。
「いい加減、私に早く気づいてよ」の意味です。イライラしている感じがありますね。
気をつけて!の意味はありません。
でも、言いたかったことが少し違うように感じます。
「いい加減、私に早く気づいてよ」の意味です。イライラしている感じがありますね。
気をつけて!の意味はありません。