Question
Updated on
29 Feb 2020
- German
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
What does Chunky mean?
Answers
Read more comments
Deleted user
@lara13walter chunky has two primary meanings.
The first is when used in reference to a person. A “chunky” person is someone who is slightly overweight.
The second is used in reference to food. A “chunky” salsa has relatively large pieces or chunks of food in it.
Was this answer helpful?