Question
Updated on
10 Mar 2020
- Spanish (Mexico)
-
English (US)
-
Romanian
-
Russian
Question about English (US)
What does 'edging' mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
Embarrassing question to answer haha. Edging is when a male is about to orgasm, but instead stops so that he does not ejaculate.
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Mexico)
@mccormick Oh lol, I didn't expect it to mean that. It would have been enough for me to look it up on Google because even in my language we use that term borrowed from English, and I didn't even know it, there's also an article on Wikipedia lol. Now the comment I read makes sense because someone said "aaaaahhhhh" and another guy answered something like "what the fuck is happening to you bro? Are you edging?" and then the other one replied again "ya, imma bust a nut with my cum rag in one hand and my johnson in the other", which I didn't quite understand... but sounds kinda gross, is it something bad? Thank you
- English (US)
@Jose_H18 It's a term you would use in very specific situations with close friends. Definitely not for public use or when talking to your family.
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Mexico)
@mccormick Okay, I wanted to ask you if it would be possible for us to talk, but I don't want to sound forward, so I guess I'll just say thank you