Question
Updated on
27 Mar 2020
- Korean
-
English (US)
-
Japanese
-
Italian
Question about Italian
What is the difference between io piacciono and mi piacciono ?Feel free to just provide example sentences.
Answers
Read more comments
- Italian
“io piacciono” doesn’t exist but there’s “io piaccio” that means basically “someone likes me”
example “Io piaccio a Maria” : “Maria likes me”.
“Mi piacciono” means “I like +someone/something at the plural” example “Mi piacciono i videogiochi” : “I like videogames”.
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
traduzione in italiano
(italian translation)
correct form
-io mi piaccio (inteso di sé stessi
"mi piace come sono")
-mi piacciono (in riferimento a qualcosa
esempio:
mi piacciono le mele)
(ENG translation)
correct form
-I like myself (understood of themselves
"I like it the way I am")
-I like them (in reference to something
example:
I like apples)
Was this answer helpful?
- Korean
- Italian
"io piacciono" doesn't exist in the Italian language, but "mi piacciono" is the plural of"i like"
Was this answer helpful?