Question
Updated on
5 Aug 2015
- Polish
-
English (US)
-
English (UK)
Question about English (US)
What does I wanna be pushed aside mean?
Answers
Read more comments
Deleted user
That is a hard question to answer because the sentence is slightly unnatural sentence. Though when someone is being pushed aside it means that hey are not really being taken into consideration, they ideas, suggestions, thoughts or body (if its physical) is being moved away. I hope this helped
Was this answer helpful?
- Polish