Question
Updated on
4 Apr 2020
- English (US)
- Filipino
-
Japanese
-
Korean
-
Thai
Question about Thai
What is the difference between sarawat and saraleo ?Feel free to just provide example sentences.
Answers
Read more comments
- Thai
- Thai
@jeffreyluces
Sarawat in Thai means a police inspector. As for Saraleo, we use this word to describe a bad person. In 2gether, Sarawat has a younger brother named Phukong which means a police captain. Sarawat and Saraleo is kind of like how you play on words! :)
Was this answer helpful?