Question
Updated on
8 Aug 2015
- Russian
- English (UK) Near fluent
-
German
-
Korean
Question about Japanese
I guess , 「取っちゃった」 is past casual form of verb 「取る」 . But I am not too sure . Please explain me about this form of verbs , teach me grammar rule about it (*´ω`*)
Answers
Read more comments
Deleted user
取っちゃった is casual expression of 取ってしまった.
取ってしまった = 取った + しまった
しまったs meaning is 6イ in the following link in this case.
http://dictionary.goo.ne.jp/leaf/jn2/100617/m0u/
そのつもりでないのに、ある事態が実現する意を表す。「負けて―・った」「まずいところを見られて―・った」
Was this answer helpful?