Question
Updated on
18 Apr 2020
- Russian
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
-
English (US)
-
Hindi
Question about Simplified Chinese (China)
"我想撩你“ 到底啥意思?
Answers
Read more comments
- Simplified Chinese (China)
"" 撩 "is a popular Chinese character in China in recent years. It has two meanings. In general, it means pursuing.For example, if you are pursuing a girl you like, you can say that I am "撩“” a girl! The other meaning is nearly flirting with someone. If you want to "撩“ somebody,you try to behave intriguingly or sexily in order to make her or him be attracted by you ,you are not pursuing her sincerely.
Was this answer helpful?