Question
Updated on
21 Apr 2020
- Portuguese (Brazil)
-
Japanese
Question about Japanese
What does 本やさで、女の人が、てんいんにたのんでいます。can someone pls translate and break it down. thanks in advance mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Japanese
本屋さんで、女の人が、店員に頼んでいます。という意味かと思います。
means "the woman orders(requests) a clerk something in bookstore"
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese
本やさん(not 本やさ)a noun 本や(book shop) with さん(honorific)
で a particle
女 (woman) a noun
の a particle
人 (person/woman) a noun
が a particle
てんいん(shop staff) a noun
に a particle
たのんで(to ask/order) a verb たのんで is the te-form of a verb たのむ.
います a verb います is masu-form of a verb いる.
本やさんで、女の人が、てんいんにたのんでいます。 A woman is ordering from the shop staff in the book shop.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?