Question
Updated on
17 Jan 2017
- Japanese
-
English (US)
-
French (France)
-
Italian
Question about English (US)
What does The exam is not cumulative. mean?
Answers
18 Jan 2017
Read more comments
- English (US)
the exam does not contain all elements from the start of the course.
to cumulate means to add into one
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese
thank you and I have a question Do you use this phrase?
- English (US)
- Japanese