Question
Updated on
5 May 2020
- English (US)
-
Korean
-
Spanish (Mexico)
-
Thai
Question about Thai
What does ซาลาเปากะเกาลัด mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Thai
@_majikku
ซาลาเปา means steamed buns (kind od soft buns with sweet ingredient)
เกาลัด is chesnuts
กะ is a internet slang, stands for กับ which means with or and
Was this answer helpful?
- Thai
- Thai
- English (US) Near fluent
「ซาลาเปากะเกาลัด 」とは「肉饅頭と栗」という意味です。「กะ」とは「と」ですよ。
Was this answer helpful?
- Thai
- Thai