Question
Updated on
6 May 2020
- Japanese
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
What does earn 2000p/m mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
I need more context. There is no common meaning for p/m
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese
@Journey667 Thank you.
I got this DM from someone I don't know on my instagram, I just don't understand what this person means. So, I don't know how I should reply. Below was the
DM I got.
Hello😌I see you’re into fitness, I am too. If I could show you a way to earn an extra 2000-6000p/m part time around what you are currently doing would you be interested in taking a look?
- English (US)
@angrybanana Don’t reply. It’s a scam. I think p/m means “pounds per minute,” which is the currency in Britain.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese