Question
Updated on
7 May 2020
- Korean
-
English (US)
Closed question
Question about English (US)
This is a question about a preposition.
let's suppose that something called A synthesizes B. and making B has some connection with C.
In this situation, is this sentence and the preposition "through" right?
Do you have any better words?
"A is associated with C through the induction of B synthesis."
Thanks!
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
- Mongolian Near fluent
"A is associated with C through the induction of B synthesis."
이거 무슨 뜻인지 완전 모르겠습니다.
아마 "A is associated with C since they both synthesize B"?
(It's not entirely clear what you mean by "connection.")
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Korean
- English (US)
- Mongolian Near fluent
A synthesizes B, which influences C.
A synthesizes B, through which C was influenced.
근데 synthesis은 화학 제품 같은 걸 합성함이에요.
합성 사진의 합성은 edit, composite 등등
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?