Question
Updated on
19 Jan 2017
- English (US)
- Russian
- Ukrainian
-
English (US)
-
German
-
English (UK)
Question about English (UK)
What does to keep a track mean?
Answers
Deleted user
19 Jan 2017
Featured answer
It's actually "to keep track" and has meaning "To know what someone or something is doing."
Was this answer helpful?
Read more comments
Deleted user
It's actually "to keep track" and has meaning "To know what someone or something is doing."
Was this answer helpful?
- Russian