Question
Updated on
15 May 2020
- English (UK)
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
Question about Simplified Chinese (China)
What does 莺歌燕舞 mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Simplified Chinese (China)
it means various birds are flying. which always describe the spring is coming, the scene is beautiful.
Was this answer helpful?
- Simplified Chinese (China)
莺and燕are two kinds of birds,歌means singing,舞means dancing.Birds are singing and dancing,which always describes the good time of spring or something is full of vitality .例句:春天的花园里,到处莺歌燕舞,花红柳绿。
Was this answer helpful?
- Simplified Chinese (China)