Question
Updated on
20 May 2020
- Korean
-
English (US)
Closed question
Question about English (US)
If it sounds unnatural,
please let me know.
In my spare time, I love going to places to see and feel excitement through my surroundings. I am actually an artist who likes thinking outside the box and I always get fascinated by novelties because I think about it around the clock. So in order to get inspired I go looking for places that not only bring color to my afflatuses but also brightens up my mood.
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
@genyy this is good!
Only one word I would change:
"...by novelties because I think about *them* around the clock."
You said "noveltieS" with an S, indicating multiple, so you would say "them", not "it", unless you are talking about one particular novelty.
Was this answer helpful?
- Korean