質問
最終更新日:
2014年4月4日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
とても と すごい と 中々 はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
Sugoi is adjective.
Totemo and Nakanaka are adverves.
Totemo means very.
Nskanaka means OK.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
とても and 中々 are adverbs, so it is needed another adjective or verb.
ex.
彼女は中々美しい。
私の子供はとても動いている。
すごい is also used with another adjective or verb, but it is also used with a noun.
ex.
この絵はすごく美しい。
この機械はすごい。
In the first sentence, すごい means same to とても (very or much).
In the second one, すごい means excellent or amazing.
Note that すごい is also used for bad things.
ex.
きのう、すごい地震があった。
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)