Question
Updated on
22 May 2020
- Japanese
-
English (UK)
-
Korean
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
Question about English (UK)
How do you say this in English (UK)? いちごを食べすぎてしまったため、いちごが大好きな母に怒られた。
Answers
Read more comments
- English (UK)
My mum loves strawberries so she got angry at me because I ate too many
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese
- English (UK)
@_tkhy36 どういたしまして! 分けられるけど、すると、ちょっと不自然になると思う。たとえば、
My mum loves strawberries. So, she got angry because I ate too many.
一つの文章にしたほうがいいと思う。
Usually "so" and "because" are used in the same sentence.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese
Thank you very much!!!
とっても分かりやすいです!
ひとつの文章にしてみました。
本当にありがとう!
- English (UK)